Comer City Council

and Minutes

Mayor Jody Blackmon

Current Term: January 1, 2019 - December 31, 2021 mayor@cityofcomer.com

Council Members

District 1: Jimmy Yarbrough

Current Term: January 1, 2017 - December 31, 2021 councildistrict1@cityofcomer.com

District 2: Ron Farren

Current Term: January 1, 2019 - December 31, 2023 councildistrict2@cityofcomer.com

District 3: Laura Minish

Current Term: January 1, 2019 - December 31, 2023 councildistrict3@cityofcomer.com

District 4: Eddie West

Current Term: January 1, 2017 - December 31, 2021 councildistrict4@cityofcomer.com

District Map

City Council Meeting Minutes